Atento S.A. (ATTO)
$21.00
vs last close−0.30 (−1.43%)
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Atento S.A.ATTO
Health CareNot reported.
Company facts
CEODimitrius Rogerio de Oliveira
ListedAug 5, 2026
ExchangeNASDAQ
HeadquartersSan Carlos, CA
CountryLuxembourg
Employees44
CIK0001606457
ISINLU2212224153
Market cap$916.5M
EPS (ttm)—
P/E (ttm)—
ROE—
P/B8.13
P/S—
Dividend yieldDiv yield—
Beta—
No analyst consensus on record.
EPSReportedEstimate
———————Sep '26
Reported———————−$4.88
Estimate———————−$0.65
Surprise———————−655.5%
RevenueReportedEstimate
———————Sep '26
Reported———————$450.0K
Estimate———————$316.7K
Surprise———————+42.1%
Estimate−$0.65
Reported−$4.88−655.5%
Estimate$316.7K
Reported$450.0K+42.1%
Debt to equity3.80%
Current ratio938.60%
Balance sheet, Jun 30, 2026Cash & short-term investments $115.1M · Total debt $4.3M · Total assets $128.3M · Shareholders' equity $112.8M
- Revenue
- $450.0K
- Operating income
- −$21.8M
- Net income
- −$20.7M
No dividends on record.
| Insiders | 16.43% | 7.50M shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 holders · as of Aug 7, 2026 | |||
| Strategic holders | 32.87% | 15.01M shares | |
| 6 holders · as of Aug 13, 2026 | |||
| Other | 50.70% | 23.14M shares | |
| remainder | |||
45.65M company shares as of Sep 22, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
Life Sciences XI L.P. FrazierInsider10 percent owner | 13.48% | 6.15M | filed Aug 6, 2026 |
venBio Global Strategic Fund IV, L.P.Strategic10 percent owner | 9.16% | 4.18M | filed Aug 10, 2026 |
Alamar HoldCo, LLCStrategic10 percent owner | 7.07% | 3.23M | filed Aug 5, 2026 |
Goldman Sachs Group IncStrategicother: Former 10% Owner | 6.88% | 3.14M | filed Aug 13, 2026 |
Redmile Group, LLCStrategic10 percent owner | 4.74% | 2.17M | filed Aug 7, 2026 |
Insider tradesForm 4
| Date | Insider | Role | Shares | Avg price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 5, 2026 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | other: Former 10% Owner | +190,807 | $21.00 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Colin Walsh | director | +190,807 | $21.00 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Colin Walsh | director | +500,000 | $17.00 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Colin Walsh | director | −105,607 | $21.28 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | other: Former 10% Owner | +500,000 | $17.00 |
Not reported.



