Park Ha Biological Technology (BYAH)
Skincare products and franchise services through Chinese beauty stores.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Sells Park Ha skincare products through owned and franchised Chinese beauty stores, collecting franchise fees for brand authorization, training, advertising, and operating support. It pairs outsourced manufacturing with in-store trials and after-sales service, while the Cayman holding company's operating business is based in China.
Combines product sales with franchise service for the Park Ha skincare brand in China. Products span multiple skincare series and are sold through directly operated and franchised beauty stores, supported by trials, complimentary after-sales beauty services, and customer follow-up.
Drives store traffic through an online-to-offline model using social platforms, online ordering, coupons, group buying, and live promotion. Franchise services include brand authorization, training, advertising support, and operating support; product revenue also comes from direct and online customers.
Relies on third-party manufacturers for production while managing product development, sample testing, quality control, and product filings. Most offerings are ordinary cosmetics rather than medical-grade products, and the Cayman holding company's operating business, assets, stores, and revenue base remain in China.
Company facts
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Balance sheet, Apr 30, 2026Cash & short-term investments $5.7M · Total debt $186.3K · Total assets $7.5M · Shareholders' equity $5.4M
- Revenue
- $1.3M
- Operating income
- −$962.5K
- Net income
- −$918.3K
No dividends on record.
| Institutions | 0.89% | 6.7K shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 holders · as of Jun 30, 2026 | |||
| Other | 99.11% | 741.2K shares | |
| remainder | |||
747.9K company shares as of Aug 22, 2026 · institutions as of Jun 30, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
4 positions filed across a stock split leave their adjustment unstated and stay out of the bar.
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
Virtu Financial LLCInstitution | 0.48% | 28,440 | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Morgan StanleyInstitution | 0.42% | 25,016 | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdInstitution | 0.00% | 3 | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Xinyu Li1Insiderofficer: CTO | — | — | filed Apr 7, 2026 |
Li (Alya) Wang2Insiderofficer: COO | — | — | filed Aug 10, 2026 |
- Filed after the 1-for-50 reverse split, Feb 20, 2026, with the count's adjustment unstated. Not in the bar.
- Filed after the 1-for-8 reverse split, Aug 6, 2026, with the count's adjustment unstated. Not in the bar.
Insider tradesForm 4
No open-market trades in the last 12 months.
Not reported.


