DarkIris Class A (DKI)
Develops and publishes free-to-play mobile games across Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Develops and publishes free-to-play mobile games, earning from virtual-item purchases while combining self-developed and licensed titles for Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan through third-party storefronts and payment channels.
Develops and publishes free-to-play mobile games for Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan, pairing self-developed titles with regionally licensed games. Internal teams set game, localization and commercialization direction while external developers handle part of the production work. Players purchase virtual items and downloadable content, making in-game purchases the source of disclosed game revenue.
Operates games through Apple App Store, Google Play, regional gaming platforms and payment partners, while paying platform fees and sharing proceeds with licensed-game developers. Video marketing and a Singapore-based AIGC operation, including a text-to-video and image-to-video platform and acquired film and television titles, extend the operating portfolio.
Depends on a small internal workforce, third-party production, regional licenses, storefront distribution and the Seedance model in its video platform's core workflow.
Company facts
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Balance sheet, Mar 31, 2026Cash & short-term investments $60.3K · Total debt $0 · Total assets $916.2K · Shareholders' equity $622.6K
- Revenue
- $760.5K
- Operating income
- −$245.9K
- Net income
- −$243.7K
No dividends on record.
| Institutions | 1.18% | 14.8K shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 holders · as of Mar 31, 2026 | |||
| Other | 98.82% | 1.24M shares | |
| remainder | |||
1.26M company shares as of Aug 22, 2026 · institutions as of Mar 31, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
Renaissance Technologies LLCInstitution | 0.62% | 124,942 | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
XTX Topco LtdInstitution | 0.30% | 60,292 | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
UBS Group AGInstitution | 0.12% | 24,670 | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Citadel Advisors LLCInstitution | 0.09% | 19,109 | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)Institution | 0.04% | 7,500 | as of Mar 31, 2026 |
Insider tradesForm 4
Nothing filed in the last 12 months.
Not reported.


