Global Engine Group (GLE)
Customized cloud, telecom, data-center, and IoT integration for Hong Kong and regional ICT clients.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Provides customized cloud, data-center, telecom, networking, and IoT solutions, earning service-contract revenue from design, deployment, management, and technical support. Operations are delivered through Hong Kong subsidiaries, while the listed BVI parent functions as an investment holding company.
Delivers customized ICT solution services, technical services, and project-management support for telecom operators, ICT service providers, cloud and data-center providers, and IoT participants. Work spans cloud-platform deployment, IT-system design and configuration, maintenance, data-center colocation, and network and IoT infrastructure support.
Uses a consultative, multi-vendor model: assesses customer requirements, then designs, deploys, and manages tailored solutions using third-party technology, carrier relationships, consultants, and subcontractors. Revenue comes from service contracts as services and deliverables transfer, including project work and recurring telecom maintenance.
Operates through Hong Kong subsidiaries while the listed BVI parent is an investment-holding company with no material operations. Delivery depends on customer contract renewals, specialized staff, vendors, and subcontractors; the operating company holds a Hong Kong licence for International Value-Added Network Services.
Company facts
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Balance sheet, Dec 31, 2025Cash & short-term investments $2.3M · Total debt $0 · Total assets $8.4M · Shareholders' equity $7.4M
- Revenue
- $891.5K
- Operating income
- −$787.7K
- Net income
- −$690.3K
Reported in HKD, converted at the latest exchange rate
No dividends on record.
| Institutions | 1.73% | 397.6K shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 holders · as of Jun 30, 2026 | |||
| Insiders | 39.76% | 9.12M shares | |
| 2 holders · as of May 14, 2026 | |||
| Other | 58.51% | 13.42M shares | |
| remainder | |||
22.94M company shares as of Sep 2, 2026 · institutions as of Jun 30, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
Yat Lung Andrew LeeInsiderdirector, 10 percent owner, officer: Chief Executive Officer | 35.57% | 4.64M · 3.52M | filed May 14, 2026 |
Pui Hei SungInsiderdirector, officer: Chief Financial Officer | 4.18% | 960,000 | filed May 14, 2026 |
HRT Financial LPInstitution | 1.07% | 244,585 | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Jane Street Group, LLCInstitution | 0.20% | 46,361 | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
UBS Group AGInstitution | 0.12% | 27,351 | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Insider tradesForm 4
Nothing filed in the last 12 months.
Not reported.


