Neo-Concept International Group (NCI)
Designs private-label apparel and sells cashmere-led Les100Ciels clothing.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Designs and coordinates private-label apparel for North American and European customers while selling cashmere-led Les100Ciels clothing through its own retail channels. Revenue blends delivered garment orders with in-store and online sales, supported by an asset-light model that outsources all production.
Combines outsourced, one-stop apparel solutions for private-label customers in North America and Europe with direct retail under the cashmere-led Les100Ciels brand. Its Hong Kong team handles trend analysis, design, virtual sampling, raw-material sourcing, production oversight, quality control, and delivery coordination, while contract manufacturers make the garments.
Sells knitwear, woven garments, fine knits, accessories, and branded apparel through UK and UAE stores, its own website, and a third-party marketplace. Revenue comes from delivered private-label orders and retail sales. The business owns no factories and relies on principal suppliers, including an affiliated company that is also a competitor, landlord, and related party.
Company facts
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Balance sheet, Dec 31, 2025Cash & short-term investments $297.4K · Total debt $5.9M · Total assets $14.7M · Shareholders' equity $7.2M
- Revenue
- $9.8M
- Operating income
- −$57.8K
- Net income
- −$216.9K
Reported in HKD, converted at the latest exchange rate
No dividends on record.
| Insiders | 99.05% | 503.2K shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 holders · as of Sep 8, 2026 | |||
| Other | 0.95% | 4.8K shares | |
| remainder | |||
508.0K company shares as of Sep 12, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
The share count is from the company's Feb 2015 annual report; nothing newer is on file here.
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
Eva Yuk Yin SiuInsiderdirector, 10 percent owner, officer: Chief Executive Officer | 71.49% | 297,376 · 65,783 | filed Mar 18, 2026 |
Pengfei JiangInsiderdirector, officer: Chief Executive Officer | 27.56% | 140,000 | filed Sep 8, 2026 |
Jane Street Group, LLCStrategic | —5.00% of class, as filed | — | filed Aug 21, 2026 |
Julie Howard1Insiderdirector, officer: Chairman & CEO | 0.00% | 0 | filed Oct 16, 2019 |
Stephan A. James1Insiderdirector | 0.00% | 0 | filed Oct 16, 2019 |
- Last filed Oct 16, 2019; leaving the company requires no filing. Not in the bar.
Insider tradesForm 4
No open-market trades in the last 12 months.
Not reported.


