Skyline Builders Group (SKBL)
Builds Hong Kong civil works while expanding into early-stage mineral exploration.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Performs Hong Kong road and drainage projects, mainly as a subcontractor, and owns early-stage Nevada gold and silver properties. Construction contracts remain the operating business while a pending Cove Kaz combination would add Kazakhstan tungsten and rare-earth development assets.
Performs Hong Kong public civil engineering work through Kin Chiu Engineering, primarily road and drainage projects for public-sector customers. It usually works as a subcontractor but is approved to tender as a main contractor, covering footways, drains, ducts, pipelines, site preparation and related works. Contract revenue is recognized as customers certify completed work.
Owns the early-stage Mill Creek gold project and Irwin gold-and-silver project in Nevada while pursuing a business combination with Cove Kaz. The proposed combination would add tungsten and rare-earth development projects in Kazakhstan and remains subject to shareholder, regulatory and other closing conditions. The legacy construction operation remains the source of operating revenue; the Nevada properties are at the exploration stage and the Cove Kaz transaction has not closed.
Company facts
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Balance sheet, Sep 30, 2025Cash & short-term investments $1.2M · Total debt $1.5M · Total assets $4.9M · Shareholders' equity $2.3M
- Revenue
- $3.5M
- Operating income
- $50.1K
- Net income
- $56.2K
No dividends on record.
| Institutions | 7.35% | 2.07M shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 holders · as of Jun 30, 2026 | |||
| Other | 92.65% | 26.09M shares | |
| remainder | |||
28.16M company shares as of Aug 3, 2026 · institutions as of Jun 30, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
The share count has not been confirmed by a second filing; stakes use it as it stands.
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
Philadelphia Financial Management of San Francisco, LLCInstitution | 3.68% | 1.04M | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Peak6 LLCInstitution | 1.08% | 303,546 | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Rathbones Group PLCInstitution | 1.02% | 286,313 | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Mercer Global Advisors Inc /AdvInstitution | 0.26% | 72,408 | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Institution | 0.20% | 55,098 | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Insider tradesForm 4
Nothing filed in the last 12 months.
Not reported.


