UTime (WTO)
Makes affordable mobile devices, accessories, and smart hardware for global markets.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
UTime is a China-based consumer electronics company that designs, manufactures, and sells mobile phones, accessories, and related devices through OEM/ODM services and its UTime and Do brands. It is expanding into smart hardware, including health-focused wearables.
UTime Limited is a Nasdaq-listed Cayman Islands holding company whose operations are carried out mainly through China-based subsidiaries and a VIE structure. The business centers on designing, developing, producing, selling, and operating brands for mobile phones, accessories, and related consumer electronics. It also provides electronics manufacturing services, including OEM and ODM work for telecom operators, device distributors, and other brands.
UTime's own UTime and Do brands target value-oriented users in emerging markets, while most products are sold outside China across markets such as India, Brazil, the United States, South Asia, Africa, and Europe. Recent company releases show a push into smart hardware, including smartwatches and smart rings. Key dependencies include major customer orders, component sourcing, overseas distribution, and access to outside financing to support expansion.
Company facts
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Balance sheet, Sep 30, 2025Cash & short-term investments $43.9M · Total debt $11.9M · Total assets $89.8M · Shareholders' equity $30.7M
- Revenue
- $14.7M
- Operating income
- —
- Net income
- $1.4M
Reported in CNY, converted at the latest exchange rate
No dividends on record.
| Institutions | 0.81% | 1.6K shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 holders · as of Mar 31, 2026 | |||
| Insiders | 50.67% | 100.0K shares | |
| 5 holders · as of May 28, 2026 | |||
| Other | 48.52% | 95.8K shares | |
| remainder | |||
197.4K company shares as of Aug 2, 2026 · institutions as of Mar 31, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
The share count has not been confirmed by a second filing; stakes use it as it stands.
A stock split fell inside the quarter, so quarter-on-quarter changes are not shown.
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
Minfei BaoInsiderdirector | 10.14% | 20,004 · 4 | filed May 28, 2026 |
Xiaoqian JiaInsiderdirector | 10.13% | 20,000 | filed May 28, 2026 |
Hengcong QiuInsiderdirector, officer: Chief Executive Officer | 10.13% | 20,000 | filed May 28, 2026 |
Yanzhi WangInsiderdirector | 10.13% | 20,000 | filed May 28, 2026 |
Hailin XieInsiderdirector | 10.13% | 20,000 | filed May 28, 2026 |
Insider tradesForm 4
No open-market trades in the last 12 months.
Not reported.

