Zhengye Biotechnology (ZYBT)
Develops veterinary vaccines for livestock and dogs in China.
Something off on this page? Send us feedback.
Develops, manufactures, and sells veterinary vaccines for livestock and dogs, serving China and selected export markets. The Nasdaq-listed Cayman parent controls its Jilin operating business through PRC subsidiaries.
Develops, manufactures, and sells veterinary vaccines for livestock and dogs. Its product line covers swine, cattle, goats, sheep, poultry, and dogs, while recent approvals expanded the portfolio across swine, poultry, cattle, and sheep.
Its products are available across provincial regions of China and exported to Vietnam, Pakistan, and Egypt. This keeps sales rooted in China while supplying selected overseas markets.
The listed security trades on Nasdaq through a Cayman holding company; shareholders hold the parent rather than direct equity interests in the PRC subsidiaries, which contain the Jilin operating business.
Company facts
No analyst consensus on record.
Not reported.
Balance sheet, Dec 31, 2025Cash & short-term investments $7.8M · Total debt $11.2M · Total assets $65.3M · Shareholders' equity $37.4M
- Revenue
- $7.9M
- Operating income
- −$6.1M
- Net income
- −$7.1M
Reported in CNY, converted at the latest exchange rate
No dividends on record.
| Institutions | 0.21% | 100.3K shares | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 holders · as of Jun 30, 2026 | |||
| Insiders | 84.40% | 40.00M shares | |
| 1 holder · as of Jun 25, 2026 | |||
| Other | 15.39% | 7.29M shares | |
| remainder | |||
47.39M company shares as of Aug 21, 2026 · institutions as of Jun 30, 2026 · holders as of their latest filing
Top shareholders13F · 13D/G · Form 4
| Holder | Stake | Shares | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
Securingium Holding LimitedInstitution | 90.66% | 42.96M | filed Feb 21, 2025 |
Zhenfa HanInsiderdirector, 10 percent owner | 84.40% | 40.00M | filed Jun 25, 2026 |
XTX Topco LtdInstitution | 0.10% | 48,865 | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Geode Capital Management, LLCInstitution | 0.06% | 29,068 | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Winton Group LtdInstitution | 0.03% | 12,730 | as of Jun 30, 2026 |
Insider tradesForm 4
Nothing filed in the last 12 months.
Not reported.


